LOCAL AREA FOOTBALL RESULTS FOR WEEK ONE OF IHSAA STATE TOURNAMENT

ihsaa-4

Local area sectional football results for week one.

Class 5A Sectional 12

Oct. 21: Bye week

Oct. 28: Anderson (1-8) at Muncie Central (6-3)

Oct. 28: #13 Kokomo (6-2) at Huntington N. (2-7)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

 

Class 4A Sectional 21

 

Oct. 21: Northview (14) at #1 Roncalli (35)

Oct. 21: Beech Grove (48) at #16 Lebanon (62)

Oct. 21: Mooresville (26) at Western (23)

Oct. 21: Greenwood (42) at Frankfort (12)

Oct. 28: #1 Roncalli (10-0) at #16 Lebanon (8-2)

Oct. 28: Mooresville (2-8) at Greenwood (7-3)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

 

Class 3A Sectional 27

 

Oct. 21: #14 FW Bishop Luers (42) at Northwestern (15)

Oct. 21: Peru (40) at Maconaquah (21)

Oct. 21: Norwell (20) at Bellmont (39)

Oct. 21: Yorktown (14) at #4 FW Concordia (54)

Oct. 28: #14 FW Bishop Luers (5-5) at Peru (8-2)

Oct. 28: Bellmont (3-7) at #4 FW Concordia (8-2)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

 

Class 3A Sectional 28

 

Oct. 21: Tipton (7) at #3 West Lafayette (48)

Oct. 21: Western Boone (56) at Benton Central (21)

Oct. 21: North Montgomery (14) at Crawfordsville (0)

Oct. 21: Hamilton Heights (14) at Twin Lakes (28)

Oct. 28: #4 West Lafayette (8-2) at Western Boone (6-4)

Oct. 28: Twin Lakes (3-7) at North Montgomery (5-5)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

 

Class 2A Sectional 34

 

Oct. 21: Lewis Cass (8) at Winamac (28)

Oct. 21: Oak Hill (48) at Rochester (0)

Oct. 21: Delphi (19) at Manchester (28)

Oct. 21: Wabash (14) at #8 Bremen (35) B 35-14

Oct. 28: Winamac (6-4) at Oak Hill (6-4)

Oct. 28: Manchester (2-8) at #8 Bremen (7-3)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

 

Class 2A Sectional 36

 

Oct. 21: Madison-Grant (0) at Winchester (30)

Oct. 21: Eastern (3) at #2 Eastbrook (44)

Oct. 21: Elwood (33) at Alexandria (20)

Oct. 21: Taylor (6) at Blackford (28)

Oct. 28: Winchester (8-2) at #2 Eastbrook (9-1)

Oct. 28: Blackford (1-9) at Elwood (4-6)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

 

Class 1A Sectional 44

 

Oct. 21: #7 Adams Central (35) at Wes-Del (7) A 35-7

Oct. 21: #13 Shenandoah (64) at Union City (12) S 64-12

Oct. 21: #5 Monroe Central (62) at Southern Wells (7) M 62-7

Oct. 21: Anderson Prep (7) at Tri-Central (60) TC 60-7

Oct. 28: #7 Adams Central (9-1) at #13 Shenandoah (8-2)

Oct. 28: Tri-Central (4-6) at #5 Monroe Central (10-0)

Nov. 4: Sectional championship game

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *